| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,599,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $566 |
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,468 |
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 2,823 sqft |
| Age | 49 years (1977) |
| Land | |
| Land Size | 20.06 ac (873,814 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $1.83 |
| Property Info | |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold |
| PID | 007-133-723 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Shuswap Agents
1621 9 Street SE
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,272 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $458 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,970 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | 10377706 |
| Distance: | 6.1 km |
2010 15 Avenue SE
| Asking Price: | $1,225,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,019 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $406 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,534 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | 10380190 |
| Distance: | 7.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $702,000 | $455,000 | $1,157,000 | +4.4% |
| 2024 | $623,000 | $485,000 | $1,108,000 | +5.1% |
| 2023 | $548,000 | $506,000 | $1,054,000 | +18.6% |
| 2022 | $473,800 | $415,000 | $888,800 | +47.9% |
| 2021 | $335,100 | $266,000 | $601,100 | +0.5% |
| 2020 | $316,300 | $282,000 | $598,300 | - |
Asking Price is 38.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).