| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,245,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $333 |
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,340 |
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 3,742 sqft |
| Age | 49 years (1977) |
| Land | |
| Land Size | 5.37 ac (233,917 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $5.32 |
| Property Info | |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold |
| PID | 001-460-331 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Shuswap Agents
6960 50 Street NE
| Asking Price: | $949,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,338 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $284 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.79 ac. (34,412 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | 10375319 |
| Distance: | 8.0 km |
6990 70 Avenue NE
| Asking Price: | $1,249,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,836 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $441 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 9.98 ac. (434,729 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | 10384308 |
| Distance: | 9.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $587,000 | $537,000 | $1,124,000 | +2.5% |
| 2025 | $541,000 | $556,000 | $1,097,000 | +0.2% |
| 2024 | $521,000 | $574,000 | $1,095,000 | +3.2% |
| 2023 | $458,000 | $603,000 | $1,061,000 | +20.0% |
| 2022 | $393,000 | $491,000 | $884,000 | +52.9% |
| 2021 | $278,000 | $300,000 | $578,000 | - |
| 2020 | $262,000 | $316,000 | $578,000 | - |
Asking Price is 10.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).