This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,100 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,907 sqft |
| Age | 26 years (2000) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.01 ac (159 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 82 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 82 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 024-565-881 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted East Chilliwack Agents
8517 Nixon Road
| Sold Price: | $1,338,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,710 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $361 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,718 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091040 |
| Distance: | 3.7 km |
50945 Sophie Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,345,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,265 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $412 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,809 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073398 |
| Distance: | 4.0 km |
50870 Ford Creek Place
| Sold Price: | $1,127,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,533 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $319 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,828 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086322 |
| Distance: | 4.1 km |
#177 51075 Falls Court
| Sold Price: | $1,130,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $213 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,918 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $288 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,991 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060643 |
| Distance: | 4.3 km |
#17 50778 Ledgestone Place
| Sold Price: | $1,208,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $143 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,024 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $400 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,151 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3046159 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
#7 50778 Ledgestone Place
| Sold Price: | $1,240,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $143 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,512 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $353 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,924 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068281 |
| Distance: | 4.6 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $740,000 | $464,000 | $1,204,000 | -2.7% |
| 2025 | $778,000 | $459,000 | $1,237,000 | +5.7% |
| 2024 | $682,000 | $488,000 | $1,170,000 | -2.8% |
| 2023 | $716,000 | $488,000 | $1,204,000 | +6.6% |
| 2022 | $675,000 | $454,000 | $1,129,000 | +37.0% |
| 2021 | $445,000 | $379,000 | $824,000 | +1.5% |
| 2020 | $417,000 | $395,000 | $812,000 | - |