This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,835 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,476 sqft |
| Age | 42 years (1984) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.70 ac (30,557 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 226 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 226 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 011-218-061 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted East Chilliwack Agents
7465 Laurel Place
| Asking Price: | $784,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,326 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $592 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,273 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120319 |
| Distance: | 5.1 km |
#1 7336 Morrow Road
| Asking Price: | $869,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $21 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,825 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $477 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,907 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104374 |
| Distance: | 5.2 km |
50750 Yale Road
| Asking Price: | $799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,730 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $462 |
| Age: | 66 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,435 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123828 |
| Distance: | 6.2 km |
52564 Yale Road
| Sold Price: | $880,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,749 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $503 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.43 ac. (18,687 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063429 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
10121 Nelson Road
| Sold Price: | $910,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,659 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $549 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,670 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086957 |
| Distance: | 4.7 km |
1566 Canterbury Drive
| Sold Price: | $817,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,605 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $509 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,403 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095875 |
| Distance: | 5.0 km |
9690 Aberdeen Crescent
| Sold Price: | $870,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,794 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $485 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,489 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102977 |
| Distance: | 5.4 km |
2043 Aberdeen Drive
| Sold Price: | $830,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,822 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $456 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,098 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095873 |
| Distance: | 6.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $561,000 | $306,000 | $867,000 | -2.6% |
| 2025 | $590,000 | $300,000 | $890,000 | +6.1% |
| 2023 | $543,000 | $296,000 | $839,000 | +10.7% |
| 2022 | $512,000 | $246,000 | $758,000 | +43.8% |
| 2021 | $337,000 | $190,000 | $527,000 | +5.0% |
| 2020 | $316,000 | $186,000 | $502,000 | - |