| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,813 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,408 sqft |
| Age | 55 years (1971) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,294 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $204.28 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 005-146-011 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
9560 Glendower Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,610,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,930 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $834 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,001 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121500 |
| Distance: | 381 m |
10280 Amethyst Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,968 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $812 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,027 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 170 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072290 |
| Distance: | 451 m |
10351 Amethyst Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,689,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,528 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $668 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,981 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116088 |
| Distance: | 478 m |
9040 Glenallan Gate
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,577 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $620 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,997 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101404 |
| Distance: | 760 m |
10640 Anahim Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,638,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,558 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,622 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 74 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097980 |
| Distance: | 855 m |
9680 Shell Road
| Asking Price: | $1,579,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,174 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $726 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,514 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105880 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,323,000 | $42,300 | $1,365,300 | -8.4% |
| 2024 | $1,445,000 | $45,100 | $1,490,100 | +4.6% |
| 2023 | $1,380,000 | $43,900 | $1,423,900 | +9.7% |
| 2022 | $1,251,000 | $47,100 | $1,298,100 | +3.7% |
| 2021 | $1,218,000 | $33,400 | $1,251,400 | +6.4% |
| 2020 | $1,144,000 | $32,300 | $1,176,300 | - |
Asking Price is 9.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).