| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $690 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,317 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,172 sqft |
| Age | 56 years (1970) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,235 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x 120.6 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $207.19 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2013-Jun-17 |
| Previously Sold Price | $759,500 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$739,500 (+97.4%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 007-179-146 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
9720 Seagrave Road
| Asking Price: | $1,799,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,302 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $782 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,040 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110425 |
| Distance: | 299 m |
11215 Williams Road
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,098 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $857 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,505 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106457 |
| Distance: | 520 m |
11620 Williams Road
| Asking Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,875 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $693 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119363 |
| Distance: | 614 m |
10140 Seacote Road
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,066 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $822 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,741 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119914 |
| Distance: | 673 m |
10640 Anahim Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,638,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,558 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,622 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097980 |
| Distance: | 688 m |
11400 Seafield Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,738,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,620 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $663 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,445 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 168 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071954 |
| Distance: | 776 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,484,000 | $58,000 | $1,542,000 | -7.4% |
| 2025 | $1,607,000 | $57,900 | $1,664,900 | +0.9% |
| 2024 | $1,569,000 | $81,700 | $1,650,700 | -0.5% |
| 2023 | $1,569,000 | $90,600 | $1,659,600 | +7.3% |
| 2022 | $1,447,000 | $99,300 | $1,546,300 | +31.1% |
| 2021 | $1,122,000 | $57,700 | $1,179,700 | +5.0% |
| 2020 | $1,058,000 | $65,700 | $1,123,700 | - |
Asking Price is 2.8% lower than Assessed Value (2026).