This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,142 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,556 sqft |
| Age | 53 years (1973) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,494 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 004-045-386 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,415,000 | $42,000 | $1,457,000 | -8.6% |
| 2024 | $1,545,000 | $49,500 | $1,594,500 | +2.9% |
| 2023 | $1,499,000 | $51,300 | $1,550,300 | +5.8% |
| 2022 | $1,407,000 | $58,900 | $1,465,900 | +31.6% |
| 2021 | $1,069,000 | $45,300 | $1,114,300 | - |
9571 Glenthorne Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,305,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,832 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $712 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,209 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075906 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
11286 Kingcome Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,276,600 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,407 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $907 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,012 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091459 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
9235 McBurney Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,255,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,540 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $815 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,873 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089944 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
9409 Kingsley Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,225,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,832 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $669 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,379 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 130 |
| MLS® Number: | R3040318 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
9860 Seacastle Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,330,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,835 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $725 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,056 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080707 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
4277 Craigflower Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,896 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $659 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,913 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105302 |
| Distance: | 4.1 km |
9171 Steveston Highway
| Asking Price: | $990,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,296 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $764 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,945 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108135 |
| Distance: | 245 m |
10680 Whistler Court
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,450 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $827 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,705 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097405 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
11171 Steveston Highway
| Asking Price: | $1,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,280 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $936 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,910 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099743 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
8008 Ash Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,698 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $765 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,412 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104130 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
11357 Kingcome Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,610 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $806 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 4 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124927 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
11620 Williams Road
| Asking Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,875 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $693 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119363 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |