| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,988,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $889 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,375 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,235 sqft |
| Age | 1 year (2025) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,028 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 120 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $493.55 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 032-289-456 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,263,000 | $975,000 | $2,238,000 | - |
Asking Price is 11.2% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
9235 Kilby Street
| Asking Price: | $1,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,235 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $894 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,028 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120587 |
| Distance: | 9 m |
9251 Kilby Street
| Asking Price: | $1,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,252 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $887 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,028 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120780 |
| Distance: | 20 m |
9311 Cunningham Place
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,718 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $625 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (10 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 132 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077831 |
| Distance: | 337 m |
2228 McLeod Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,658 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $602 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118136 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
10635 McKessock Place
| Asking Price: | $1,568,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,760 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $568 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,901 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113775 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
4573 No. 5 Road
| Asking Price: | $1,880,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,302 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $817 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,327 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 176 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070153 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |