This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,713 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,400 sqft |
| Age | 62 years (1964) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (8,048 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 70 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 70 x 115 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 007-858-361 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents
8366 Dayton Court
| Sold Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,211 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $678 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,486 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110880 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
6160 Redfern Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,023 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,062 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 159 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052078 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
6431 Nanika Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,426 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $598 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105239 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
8491 Dayton Court
| Sold Price: | $1,410,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,139 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $659 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,490 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111906 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
6440 Nadine Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,519 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $556 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,999 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100537 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
8531 Ash Street
| Sold Price: | $1,590,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,828 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $562 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,909 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 122 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069751 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
8844 Cook Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,990,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,246 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $886 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,919 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105080 |
| Distance: | 91 m |
9248 General Currie Road
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,282 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $832 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,827 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118362 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
7800 Sunnydene Road
| Asking Price: | $2,059,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,002 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,028 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,319 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 116 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083677 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
7291 Gilbert Road
| Asking Price: | $1,850,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,854 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $998 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.27 ac. (11,902 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113558 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,925,000 | $10,000 | $1,935,000 | -3.1% |
| 2024 | $1,987,000 | $10,000 | $1,997,000 | - |
| 2023 | $1,987,000 | $10,000 | $1,997,000 | +4.9% |
| 2022 | $1,893,000 | $10,000 | $1,903,000 | +25.5% |
| 2021 | $1,506,000 | $10,000 | $1,516,000 | -9.9% |
| 2020 | $1,673,000 | $10,000 | $1,683,000 | - |