$60,000on May 6, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,098,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $507 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,061 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,135 sqft |
| Age | 34 years (1992) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,590 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 69 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 69 x 110 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $276.42 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2010-Nov-09 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,055,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,043,000 (+98.9%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 002-669-668 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,606,000 | $460,000 | $2,066,000 | -3.9% |
| 2024 | $1,682,000 | $467,000 | $2,149,000 | +2.3% |
| 2023 | $1,682,000 | $419,000 | $2,101,000 | +6.3% |
| 2022 | $1,522,000 | $454,000 | $1,976,000 | +15.5% |
| 2021 | $1,405,000 | $306,000 | $1,711,000 | +2.3% |
| 2020 | $1,355,000 | $318,000 | $1,673,000 | - |
Asking Price is 1.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
8777 Wheeler Road
| Asking Price: | $2,528,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,557 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $711 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,916 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093879 |
| Distance: | 244 m |
8140 Robinson Road
| Asking Price: | $2,398,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,320 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $555 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,402 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 89 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093222 |
| Distance: | 291 m |
8800 Francis Road
| Asking Price: | $2,100,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,154 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $666 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,316 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099673 |
| Distance: | 361 m |
8340 Lunen Road
| Asking Price: | $2,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,648 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $603 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,273 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 138 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076776 |
| Distance: | 430 m |
8671 Saunders Road
| Asking Price: | $2,290,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,298 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $694 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109045 |
| Distance: | 558 m |
8180 Lundy Road
| Asking Price: | $2,360,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,137 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $752 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,319 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117034 |
| Distance: | 639 m |