This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,130 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,116 sqft |
| Age | 56 years (1970) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.15 ac (6,319 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 72 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 72 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 006-950-442 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents
10080 Rosedene Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,595,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,012 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $793 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083380 |
| Distance: | 295 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263088554/83dcefb7.jpeg)
7231 Steveston Highway
| Sold Price: | $1,568,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,197 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $714 |
| Age: | 79 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,275 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066927 |
| Distance: | 828 m |
10880 Southridge Road
| Sold Price: | $1,235,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,697 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $728 |
| Age: | Old Timer |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,105 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069054 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
10111 Gower Street
| Sold Price: | $1,402,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,960 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $715 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,024 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071713 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
8391 Rideau Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,318 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $669 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,733 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074799 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
9971 Swansea Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,530,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,175 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $703 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,359 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085649 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
7720 Waterton Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,699,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,643 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $643 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,234 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101152 |
| Distance: | 501 m |
10580 Rosebrook Road
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,578 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $659 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,094 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093517 |
| Distance: | 569 m |
7560 Waterton Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,580,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,707 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $926 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,098 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 194 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066289 |
| Distance: | 597 m |
7551 Barkerville Court
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,038 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $834 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,674 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110533 |
| Distance: | 800 m |
9779 Steveston Highway
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,012 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $745 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,126 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 4 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125247 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
9360 Pinewell Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,468,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,643 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $893 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,647 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115102 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,428,000 | $41,800 | $1,469,800 | -8.5% |
| 2025 | $1,559,000 | $47,300 | $1,606,300 | +0.4% |
| 2024 | $1,556,000 | $44,600 | $1,600,600 | +3.4% |
| 2023 | $1,505,000 | $43,400 | $1,548,400 | +4.4% |
| 2022 | $1,439,000 | $43,500 | $1,482,500 | +27.9% |
| 2021 | $1,119,000 | $39,800 | $1,158,800 | - |