This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,579 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,834 sqft |
| Age | 62 years (1964) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.14 ac (6,001 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x 100 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 004-317-416 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,403,000 | $35,200 | $1,438,200 | -7.7% |
| 2025 | $1,518,000 | $40,400 | $1,558,400 | +3.5% |
| 2024 | $1,468,000 | $38,000 | $1,506,000 | +1.8% |
| 2023 | $1,442,000 | $37,000 | $1,479,000 | +10.4% |
| 2022 | $1,303,000 | $36,700 | $1,339,700 | +16.1% |
| 2021 | $1,121,000 | $33,300 | $1,154,300 | -0.9% |
| 2020 | $1,132,000 | $33,300 | $1,165,300 | - |
3211 Bowen Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,275,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,218 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $575 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,769 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3059594 |
| Distance: | 727 m |
4277 Craigflower Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,896 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $659 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,913 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105302 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
10220 Freshwater Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,585,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,015 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $787 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075811 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
10566 Canso Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,818 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $825 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,322 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109767 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
#53 11291 7th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,238,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $769 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,021 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097620 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
5700 Maple Road
| Sold Price: | $1,510,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,196 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $688 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100732 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
9360 Piermond Road
| Asking Price: | $1,600,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,698 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $942 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,250 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 132 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077486 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
4228 Craigflower Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,200 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $727 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,399 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096243 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
7920 Frobisher Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,915 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $678 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,010 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112959 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
8680 Citadel Crescent
| Asking Price: | $999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,716 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $583 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3126145 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
4740 McLure Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,940 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $773 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,940 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119961 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
9626 Pickering Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,530,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,118 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $722 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,331 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118233 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |