| Property Taxes | $7,317 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,026 sqft |
| Age | 68 years (1958) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.25 ac (10,818 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 72 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 72 x 150 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $183.77 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 003-620-221 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,098,000 | $68,200 | $2,166,200 | -5.4% |
| 2025 | $2,211,000 | $79,900 | $2,290,900 | -3.5% |
| 2024 | $2,296,000 | $78,600 | $2,374,600 | -0.0% |
| 2023 | $2,296,000 | $79,600 | $2,375,600 | +3.9% |
| 2022 | $2,202,000 | $83,500 | $2,285,500 | +10.7% |
| 2021 | $1,984,000 | $80,700 | $2,064,700 | +3.7% |
| 2020 | $1,907,000 | $84,800 | $1,991,800 | - |
Asking Price is 8.2% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
8111 Lucas Road
| Asking Price: | $1,880,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,580 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $729 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,715 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099946 |
| Distance: | 465 m |
8340 Lunen Road
| Asking Price: | $2,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,648 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $603 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,273 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 134 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076776 |
| Distance: | 546 m |
8880 Carmichael Street
| Asking Price: | $1,790,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,574 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $695 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,049 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 218 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058359 |
| Distance: | 686 m |
8411 Rideau Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,282 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $701 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 106 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086235 |
| Distance: | 908 m |
6780 Comstock Road
| Asking Price: | $1,800,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,940 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $612 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,544 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105844 |
| Distance: | 950 m |
6660 Livingstone Place
| Asking Price: | $1,875,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,747 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $683 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (5,005 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114648 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |