| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $835 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,092 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,796 sqft |
| Age | 45 years (1981) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.12 ac (5,193 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $288.66 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2020-Nov-11 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,236,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$263,000 (+21.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 004-270-576 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,473,000 | $60,200 | $1,533,200 | -3.7% |
| 2024 | $1,506,000 | $86,900 | $1,592,900 | +1.1% |
| 2023 | $1,515,000 | $60,000 | $1,575,000 | +2.2% |
| 2022 | $1,477,000 | $63,700 | $1,540,700 | +19.8% |
| 2021 | $1,235,000 | $51,100 | $1,286,100 | +5.4% |
| 2020 | $1,167,000 | $53,700 | $1,220,700 | - |
Asking Price is 2.2% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
6640 Shawnigan Place
| Asking Price: | $1,750,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,003 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $874 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,178 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104912 |
| Distance: | 110 m |
6580 Williams Road
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,901 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $841 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (8,976 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104127 |
| Distance: | 135 m |
9288 Romaniuk Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,907 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $881 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,056 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109218 |
| Distance: | 563 m |
7551 Barkerville Court
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,038 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $834 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,674 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110533 |
| Distance: | 681 m |
6280 Yeats Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,700 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $882 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107400 |
| Distance: | 821 m |
10139 Lawson Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,479,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,932 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $766 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,875 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106171 |
| Distance: | 823 m |