| Asking Price | $1,775,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $657 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,457 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,700 sqft |
| Age | 46 years (1980) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,038 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 39.78 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 39.78 x 101 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $439.57 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2013-Mar-24 |
| Previously Sold Price | $890,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$885,000 (+99.4%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 004-038-738 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,505,000 | $83,300 | $1,588,300 | -7.0% |
| 2025 | $1,625,000 | $83,600 | $1,708,600 | -0.5% |
| 2024 | $1,621,000 | $95,400 | $1,716,400 | -0.3% |
| 2023 | $1,620,000 | $101,000 | $1,721,000 | +10.7% |
| 2022 | $1,454,000 | $100,000 | $1,554,000 | +13.7% |
| 2021 | $1,272,000 | $94,300 | $1,366,300 | +12.9% |
| 2020 | $1,111,000 | $99,400 | $1,210,400 | - |
Asking Price is 11.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
5179 Topaz Place
| Asking Price: | $1,788,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,068 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $865 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,569 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094752 |
| Distance: | 90 m |
5379 Opal Place
| Asking Price: | $1,779,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,390 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $745 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,821 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122406 |
| Distance: | 262 m |
6811 Riverdale Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,646 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $680 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,176 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097644 |
| Distance: | 530 m |
6200 Garrison Court
| Asking Price: | $2,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,797 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $786 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,675 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102257 |
| Distance: | 590 m |
4391 Tiffin Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,890,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,679 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $705 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,044 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 239 |
| MLS® Number: | R3051833 |
| Distance: | 592 m |
4340 Tiffin Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,595,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,066 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $772 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,877 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122141 |
| Distance: | 611 m |