| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,238,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $590 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,411 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $420 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.20 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,100 sqft |
| Age | 35 years (1991) |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Jul-22 |
| Previously Sold Price | $915,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$323,000 (+35.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 016-615-123 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,325,000 | $1,325,000 | -4.1% |
| 2025 | $0 | $1,381,000 | $1,381,000 | -0.4% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,386,000 | $1,386,000 | +13.7% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,219,000 | $1,219,000 | +13.3% |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,076,000 | $1,076,000 | +27.8% |
| 2021 | $0 | $842,000 | $842,000 | +2.2% |
| 2020 | $0 | $824,000 | $824,000 | - |
Asking Price is 6.6% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
#15 8291 General Currie Road
| Asking Price: | $1,058,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $368 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,812 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $584 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108565 |
| Distance: | 263 m |
#3 8280 Bennett Road
| Asking Price: | $1,228,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $459 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,703 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $721 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118920 |
| Distance: | 294 m |
#27 7695 St. Albans Road
| Asking Price: | $1,249,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $487 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,245 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $557 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104936 |
| Distance: | 360 m |
#711 7080 No. 3 Road
| Asking Price: | $1,058,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,099 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,583 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $668 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 174 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070897 |
| Distance: | 403 m |
#3 7833 St. Albans Road
| Asking Price: | $1,180,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $462 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,786 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $661 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 374 |
| MLS® Number: | R3001406 |
| Distance: | 415 m |
#2 8491 Blundell Road
| Asking Price: | $1,188,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $267 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,699 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $699 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 255 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044820 |
| Distance: | 504 m |