This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,283 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,321 sqft |
| Age | 34 years (1992) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 017-709-822 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $976,600 | $976,600 | -3.2% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,009,400 | $1,009,400 | +6.1% |
| 2023 | $0 | $951,500 | $951,500 | +13.0% |
| 2022 | $0 | $842,200 | $842,200 | +19.1% |
| 2021 | $0 | $706,900 | $706,900 | +1.9% |
| 2020 | $0 | $693,700 | $693,700 | - |
#5 7651 Moffatt Road
| Sold Price: | $896,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $199 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,295 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066416 |
| Distance: | 189 m |
#6 7311 Moffatt Road
| Sold Price: | $950,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $315 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,584 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $600 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093980 |
| Distance: | 429 m |
#2 6833 Livingstone Place
| Sold Price: | $838,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $262 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,326 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $632 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076787 |
| Distance: | 641 m |
#7 7660 Abercrombie Drive
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $576 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,514 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $561 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 95 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075913 |
| Distance: | 652 m |
#6 7660 Abercrombie Drive
| Sold Price: | $950,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $576 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,572 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $604 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094696 |
| Distance: | 652 m |
#11 8631 No.3 Road
| Sold Price: | $910,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $429 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,420 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $641 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 169 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053405 |
| Distance: | 963 m |
#5 7091 Blundell Road
| Asking Price: | $969,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $377 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,321 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $734 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117919 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#3 7691 Moffatt Road
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $374 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,287 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $699 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125418 |
| Distance: | 107 m |
#8 7611 Moffatt Road
| Asking Price: | $918,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $535 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,385 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $663 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117167 |
| Distance: | 137 m |
#1 7288 Blundell Road
| Asking Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $318 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,335 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $899 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 194 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065818 |
| Distance: | 281 m |
#5 7360 Gilbert Road
| Asking Price: | $988,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $510 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,496 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $660 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121930 |
| Distance: | 362 m |