| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $4,999,000 |
| $890 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $11,149 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,616 sqft |
| Age | 17 years (2009) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.33 ac (14,296 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 65.5 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 65.5 x 220 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $349.68 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2014-Aug-08 |
| Previously Sold Price | $2,133,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$2,866,000 (+134.4%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 027-584-119 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,773,000 | $1,207,000 | $2,980,000 | -12.4% |
| 2024 | $2,213,000 | $1,189,000 | $3,402,000 | +6.2% |
| 2023 | $2,075,000 | $1,127,000 | $3,202,000 | +2.3% |
| 2022 | $1,905,000 | $1,225,000 | $3,130,000 | +16.8% |
| 2021 | $1,616,000 | $1,064,000 | $2,680,000 | +2.1% |
| 2020 | $1,549,000 | $1,077,000 | $2,626,000 | - |
Asking Price is 67.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
4120 Westminster Highway
| Asking Price: | $4,258,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,364 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $976 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091452 |
| Distance: | 86 m |
5891 Riverdale Drive
| Asking Price: | $5,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,275 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,260 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,418 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101443 |
| Distance: | 273 m |
5711 Riverdale Drive
| Asking Price: | $4,488,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,698 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $788 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (14,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110173 |
| Distance: | 388 m |
4760 Larkspur Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,993,600 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,605 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $867 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,697 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107914 |
| Distance: | 626 m |
4180 Granville Avenue
| Asking Price: | $4,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,003 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $877 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,015 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083157 |
| Distance: | 888 m |