This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,214 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,137 sqft |
| Age | 13 years (2013) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-May-19 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 029-162-882 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents
#605 5199 Brighouse Way
| Sold Price: | $1,021,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,028 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,290 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $791 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104776 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#909 5177 Brighouse Way
| Sold Price: | $759,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $694 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 869 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $873 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104488 |
| Distance: | 61 m |
#1206 5171 Brighouse Way
| Sold Price: | $950,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $745 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 939 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,012 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102545 |
| Distance: | 83 m |
#906 5171 Brighouse Way
| Sold Price: | $860,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $745 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 939 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $916 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083917 |
| Distance: | 83 m |
#316 5880 Dover Crescent
| Sold Price: | $900,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $602 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,283 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $701 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 128 |
| MLS® Number: | R3059125 |
| Distance: | 370 m |
#118 5900 Dover Crescent
| Sold Price: | $725,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $638 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,030 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $704 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083487 |
| Distance: | 565 m |
#102 5199 Brighouse Way
| Asking Price: | $990,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,114 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,414 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $700 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105907 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#307 5860 Dover Crescent
| Asking Price: | $745,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $608 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,201 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $620 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105848 |
| Distance: | 298 m |
#426 5880 Dover Crescent
| Asking Price: | $770,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $439 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 922 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $835 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 280 |
| MLS® Number: | R3036941 |
| Distance: | 370 m |
#311 5880 Dover Crescent
| Asking Price: | $758,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $464 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 950 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $798 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 391 |
| MLS® Number: | R2994043 |
| Distance: | 370 m |
#425 5888 Dover Crescent
| Asking Price: | $739,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $579 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,012 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $730 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088978 |
| Distance: | 470 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $927,000 | $927,000 | -12.3% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,057,000 | $1,057,000 | +3.0% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,026,000 | $1,026,000 | +3.5% |
| 2022 | $0 | $991,000 | $991,000 | +0.7% |
| 2021 | $0 | $984,000 | $984,000 | - |