| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,698,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $603 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,570 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,818 sqft |
| Age | 36 years (1990) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.11 ac (4,684 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 44.28 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 44.28 x 106 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $362.51 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2016-Dec-31 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,280,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$418,000 (+32.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 011-736-895 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
9311 Cunningham Place
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,718 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $625 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (10 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 131 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077831 |
| Distance: | 95 m |
3628 McKay Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,790,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,340 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $765 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,361 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110494 |
| Distance: | 155 m |
3760 McKay Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,598,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,678 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $597 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,866 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123765 |
| Distance: | 256 m |
3611 Kilby Court
| Asking Price: | $1,988,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,013 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $660 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,533 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102949 |
| Distance: | 452 m |
4151 Bryson Court
| Asking Price: | $1,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,112 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $636 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,733 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 131 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077834 |
| Distance: | 747 m |
8331 Brownell Road
| Asking Price: | $1,880,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,304 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $816 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,302 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108546 |
| Distance: | 928 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,337,000 | $284,000 | $1,621,000 | -7.1% |
| 2025 | $1,449,000 | $295,000 | $1,744,000 | -1.4% |
| 2024 | $1,465,000 | $304,000 | $1,769,000 | +4.0% |
| 2023 | $1,456,000 | $245,000 | $1,701,000 | +7.7% |
| 2022 | $1,332,000 | $248,000 | $1,580,000 | +20.8% |
| 2021 | $1,075,000 | $233,000 | $1,308,000 | +5.7% |
| 2020 | $1,028,000 | $210,000 | $1,238,000 | - |
Asking Price is 4.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).