| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,699,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $599 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,169 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,835 sqft |
| Age | 57 years (1969) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,506 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x 125 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $226.35 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2013-Nov-10 |
| Previously Sold Price | $730,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$969,000 (+132.7%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 006-951-481 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,428,000 | $48,900 | $1,476,900 | -8.7% |
| 2025 | $1,560,000 | $58,500 | $1,618,500 | +0.7% |
| 2024 | $1,550,000 | $57,500 | $1,607,500 | +3.3% |
| 2023 | $1,498,000 | $58,300 | $1,556,300 | +4.1% |
| 2022 | $1,433,000 | $61,300 | $1,494,300 | +29.6% |
| 2021 | $1,094,000 | $58,900 | $1,152,900 | +9.5% |
| 2020 | $991,000 | $62,000 | $1,053,000 | - |
Asking Price is 15.0% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
3960 Bargen Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,988,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,637 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $754 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,678 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 233 |
| MLS® Number: | R3053519 |
| Distance: | 428 m |
10635 McKessock Place
| Asking Price: | $1,568,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,760 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $568 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,901 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113775 |
| Distance: | 790 m |
10380 Bird Road
| Asking Price: | $1,798,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,920 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $616 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,570 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 189 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067005 |
| Distance: | 865 m |
11880 Aztec Street
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,303 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $514 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,175 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110870 |
| Distance: | 915 m |
2271 Baydala Court
| Asking Price: | $1,699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,907 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $585 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,839 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125360 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
12631 Cameron Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,293 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $516 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,625 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095667 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |