This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,488 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 809 sqft |
| Age | 6 years (2020) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 031-153-461 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents
#416 4033 May Drive
| Sold Price: | $537,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $468 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 693 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $776 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096433 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#325 4033 May Drive
| Sold Price: | $653,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $534 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 815 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $802 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071256 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#223 4033 May Drive
| Sold Price: | $618,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $527 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 804 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $769 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088785 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#672 4099 Stolberg Street
| Sold Price: | $535,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $504 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 749 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $714 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087906 |
| Distance: | 151 m |
#420 9399 Odlin Road
| Sold Price: | $620,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $658 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 994 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $624 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 76 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079875 |
| Distance: | 212 m |
#406 9399 Odlin Road
| Sold Price: | $638,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $633 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 936 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $682 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093588 |
| Distance: | 212 m |
#221 4033 May Drive
| Asking Price: | $699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $548 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 808 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $865 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 237 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052415 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#385 4133 Stolberg Street
| Asking Price: | $589,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $652 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 802 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $734 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 175 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070356 |
| Distance: | 151 m |
#339 9388 McKim Way
| Asking Price: | $679,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $626 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 907 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $749 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117007 |
| Distance: | 212 m |
#438 9388 McKim Way
| Asking Price: | $749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $615 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 957 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $783 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108472 |
| Distance: | 212 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $707,000 | $707,000 | -6.5% |
| 2024 | $0 | $756,000 | $756,000 | +6.0% |
| 2023 | $0 | $713,000 | $713,000 | +18.2% |
| 2022 | $0 | $603,000 | $603,000 | +4.7% |
| 2021 | $0 | $576,000 | $576,000 | - |