This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,644 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,081 sqft |
| Age | 17 years (2009) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 027-823-326 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $774,000 | $774,000 | -6.5% |
| 2025 | $0 | $828,000 | $828,000 | +0.9% |
| 2024 | $0 | $821,000 | $821,000 | +4.6% |
| 2023 | $0 | $785,000 | $785,000 | +11.2% |
| 2022 | $0 | $706,000 | $706,000 | +5.5% |
| 2021 | $0 | $669,000 | $669,000 | +1.5% |
| 2020 | $0 | $659,000 | $659,000 | - |
#116 9299 Tomicki Avenue
| Sold Price: | $699,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $691 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,121 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $624 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 108 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080736 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#410 9288 Odlin Road
| Sold Price: | $715,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $684 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,080 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $662 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084459 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#119 9288 Odlin Road
| Sold Price: | $610,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $537 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 898 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $679 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094719 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#316 9288 Odlin Road
| Sold Price: | $620,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $531 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 930 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $667 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098042 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#308 9233 Odlin Road
| Sold Price: | $725,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $577 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 918 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $790 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094692 |
| Distance: | 167 m |
#220 9233 Odlin Road
| Sold Price: | $608,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $499 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 815 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $746 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100770 |
| Distance: | 167 m |
#228 9288 Odlin Road
| Asking Price: | $615,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $537 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 898 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $685 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125003 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#110 9199 Tomicki Avenue
| Asking Price: | $799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $686 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,173 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $682 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114936 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#232 9288 Odlin Road
| Asking Price: | $599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $556 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 928 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $645 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123720 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#407 9199 Tomicki Avenue
| Asking Price: | $699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $556 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 935 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $748 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104672 |
| Distance: | 0 m |