This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,815 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,059 sqft |
| Age | 49 years (1977) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 001-389-785 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents
#305 10240 Ryan Road
| Sold Price: | $507,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $656 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,065 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $476 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090604 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#102 10220 Ryan Road
| Sold Price: | $525,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $655 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,045 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $502 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083835 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#107 10631 No. 3 Road
| Sold Price: | $421,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $565 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 983 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $428 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097667 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#208 7631 Steveston Highway
| Sold Price: | $415,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $551 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 944 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $440 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083472 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#106 8660 Jones Road
| Sold Price: | $538,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $430 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,015 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $530 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 108 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079886 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
#116 8200 Jones Road
| Sold Price: | $578,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $564 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,037 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $557 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110079 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
#306 10220 Ryan Road
| Asking Price: | $499,500 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $641 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,050 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $476 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100323 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#221 8880 Jones Road
| Asking Price: | $549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $482 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 934 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $588 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119077 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
#317 7800 St. Albans Road
| Asking Price: | $559,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $417 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 979 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $571 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111275 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $536,200 | $536,200 | -5.6% |
| 2025 | $0 | $568,200 | $568,200 | +14.4% |
| 2023 | $0 | $496,600 | $496,600 | +5.9% |
| 2022 | $0 | $468,800 | $468,800 | +3.9% |
| 2021 | $0 | $451,000 | $451,000 | - |