This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,603 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 888 sqft |
| Age | 44 years (1982) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 000-784-729 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents
#134 8411 Ackroyd Road
| Sold Price: | $403,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $487 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 884 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $456 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 108 |
| MLS® Number: | R3040663 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#231 8460 Ackroyd Road
| Sold Price: | $385,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $598 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 808 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $476 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066957 |
| Distance: | 157 m |
#1007 8280 Lansdowne Road
| Sold Price: | $550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $507 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 712 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $772 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100721 |
| Distance: | 161 m |
#511 8280 Lansdowne Road
| Sold Price: | $560,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $515 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 728 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $769 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107655 |
| Distance: | 161 m |
#106 5800 Cooney Road
| Sold Price: | $503,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $451 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,015 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $496 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 90 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052699 |
| Distance: | 189 m |
#103 8400 Ackroyd Road
| Sold Price: | $385,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $436 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 974 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $395 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 112 |
| MLS® Number: | R3040926 |
| Distance: | 189 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $479,700 | $479,700 | -4.4% |
| 2025 | $0 | $502,000 | $502,000 | -5.5% |
| 2024 | $0 | $531,000 | $531,000 | +14.4% |
| 2023 | $0 | $464,100 | $464,100 | +10.4% |
| 2022 | $0 | $420,400 | $420,400 | +9.0% |
| 2021 | $0 | $385,700 | $385,700 | +1.5% |
| 2020 | $0 | $380,100 | $380,100 | - |
#220 8411 Ackroyd Road
| Asking Price: | $465,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $519 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 883 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $527 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111475 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#216 8400 Ackroyd Road
| Asking Price: | $499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $470 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,009 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $495 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105906 |
| Distance: | 189 m |