This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,181 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,061 sqft |
| Age | 30 years (1996) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 023-386-789 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents
#501 7380 Elmbridge Way
| Sold Price: | $602,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $603 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 977 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $617 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075322 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#811 7380 Elmbridge Way
| Sold Price: | $580,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $594 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 921 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $630 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083513 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#610 7380 Elmbridge Way
| Sold Price: | $630,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $664 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,075 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $586 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087946 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#801 7380 Elmbridge Way
| Sold Price: | $570,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $572 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 914 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $624 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 74 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065933 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1106 6888 Alderbridge Way
| Sold Price: | $670,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $535 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 892 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $751 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 129 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055736 |
| Distance: | 72 m |
#603 7362 Elmbridge Way
| Sold Price: | $607,720 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $543 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 894 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $680 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101093 |
| Distance: | 72 m |
#1011 7380 Elmbridge Way
| Asking Price: | $598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $591 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 920 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $650 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108027 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1201 7380 Elmbridge Way
| Asking Price: | $609,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $572 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 914 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $666 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 418 |
| MLS® Number: | R2983261 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1605 7360 Elmbridge Way
| Asking Price: | $628,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $503 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 858 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $732 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108767 |
| Distance: | 72 m |
#808 6888 Alderbridge Way
| Asking Price: | $699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $535 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 898 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $779 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091486 |
| Distance: | 72 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $684,000 | $684,000 | +0.1% |
| 2025 | $0 | $683,000 | $683,000 | -8.0% |
| 2024 | $0 | $742,000 | $742,000 | +3.9% |
| 2023 | $0 | $714,000 | $714,000 | +9.8% |
| 2022 | $0 | $650,000 | $650,000 | +3.2% |
| 2021 | $0 | $630,000 | $630,000 | - |