This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,948 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 508 sqft |
| Age | 3 years (2023) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 032-093-039 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents
#1204 6633 Buswell Street
| Sold Price: | $500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $353 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 495 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,010 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107473 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#511 6655 Buswell Street
| Sold Price: | $570,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $399 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 574 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $993 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054229 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263123234/1ad5be0d.jpeg)
#561 6320 No. 3 Road
| Sold Price: | $470,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $423 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 525 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $895 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101607 |
| Distance: | 220 m |
#741 8133 Cook Road
| Sold Price: | $546,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $437 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 552 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $989 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095415 |
| Distance: | 220 m |
#101 8428 Park Road
| Sold Price: | $520,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $389 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 618 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $841 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 171 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063756 |
| Distance: | 299 m |
#1 8400 Cook Road
| Sold Price: | $482,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $252 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 606 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $795 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 125 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061666 |
| Distance: | 313 m |
#711 6655 Buswell Street
| Asking Price: | $629,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $404 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 583 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,080 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 367 |
| MLS® Number: | R3005741 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#808 6633 Buswell Street
| Asking Price: | $558,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $371 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 531 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,051 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 93 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091917 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#709 6633 Buswell Street
| Asking Price: | $595,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $408 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 582 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,024 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 194 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066217 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#809 6320 No. 3 Road
| Asking Price: | $448,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $337 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 427 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,049 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102052 |
| Distance: | 220 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $546,000 | $546,000 | +9.0% |
| 2024 | $0 | $501,000 | $501,000 | - |