| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,828,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $789 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,835 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,317 sqft |
| Age | 27 years (1999) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.08 ac (3,681 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 30.8 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 30.8 x 119.51 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $496.60 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-May-21 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,788,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$40,000 (+2.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 024-217-034 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,441,000 | $315,000 | $1,756,000 | -4.4% |
| 2024 | $1,522,000 | $315,000 | $1,837,000 | +3.0% |
| 2023 | $1,487,000 | $296,000 | $1,783,000 | +10.5% |
| 2022 | $1,324,000 | $289,000 | $1,613,000 | +22.3% |
| 2021 | $1,091,000 | $228,000 | $1,319,000 | +3.6% |
| 2020 | $1,038,000 | $235,000 | $1,273,000 | - |
Asking Price is 4.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
11811 Dunford Road
| Asking Price: | $1,898,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,922 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $988 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,089 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 134 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076753 |
| Distance: | 45 m |
4888 Duncliffe Road
| Asking Price: | $2,020,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,240 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $902 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,601 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 107 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085775 |
| Distance: | 251 m |
4988 Duncliffe Road
| Asking Price: | $1,928,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,146 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $898 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,444 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125368 |
| Distance: | 260 m |
11451 Windward Gate
| Asking Price: | $1,799,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,329 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $773 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,291 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091100 |
| Distance: | 263 m |
4660 Moncton Street
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,382 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $755 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,227 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108139 |
| Distance: | 350 m |
11851 Railway Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,890,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,854 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $662 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098762 |
| Distance: | 357 m |