| $806 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,230 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,610 sqft |
| Age | 47 years (1979) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,000 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 40 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 40 x 100 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $324.50 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 004-074-548 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,183,000 | $35,700 | $1,218,700 | -8.0% |
| 2025 | $1,282,000 | $42,400 | $1,324,400 | +2.5% |
| 2024 | $1,251,000 | $41,700 | $1,292,700 | -0.1% |
| 2023 | $1,251,000 | $42,400 | $1,293,400 | +7.8% |
| 2022 | $1,153,000 | $47,300 | $1,200,300 | +29.1% |
| 2021 | $894,000 | $35,900 | $929,900 | - |
Asking Price is 6.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
9241 Kingsley Court
| Asking Price: | $1,338,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,952 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $685 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,135 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111507 |
| Distance: | 51 m |
11620 Williams Road
| Asking Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,875 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $693 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119363 |
| Distance: | 782 m |
10280 Amethyst Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,968 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $812 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,027 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 168 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072290 |
| Distance: | 847 m |
9560 Glendower Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,610,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,930 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $834 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,001 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121500 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
9660 Francis Road
| Asking Price: | $1,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,880 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $744 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 157 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073988 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
11171 Steveston Highway
| Asking Price: | $1,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,280 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $936 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,910 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099743 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |