This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,580 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,262 sqft |
| Age | 49 years (1977) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,420 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 25.11 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 25.11 x 92.22/72/88.63 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | 3 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 004-060-466 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents
11200 Frigate Court
| Sold Price: | $1,372,740 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,938 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $708 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,048 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 143 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068028 |
| Distance: | 196 m |
10566 Canso Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,818 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $825 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,322 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109767 |
| Distance: | 499 m |
11815 No. 1 Road
| Sold Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,980 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $657 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,504 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097506 |
| Distance: | 620 m |
10481 Hollybank Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,480,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,213 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $669 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102758 |
| Distance: | 731 m |
10440 Sorrel Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,378,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,343 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $588 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,308 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 101 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044867 |
| Distance: | 733 m |
#53 11291 7th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,238,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $769 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,021 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $613 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097620 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
11280 Caravel Court
| Asking Price: | $1,499,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,858 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $807 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,701 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121464 |
| Distance: | 157 m |
11491 Lapwing Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,368,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,900 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $720 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,520 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116891 |
| Distance: | 620 m |
11740 2nd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,438,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,092 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $687 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115038 |
| Distance: | 719 m |
10460 Hollybank Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,525,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,398 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $636 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114720 |
| Distance: | 780 m |
3580 Broadway Street
| Asking Price: | $1,498,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,034 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $736 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092386 |
| Distance: | 904 m |
3491 Broadway Street
| Asking Price: | $1,298,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,740 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $746 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103796 |
| Distance: | 922 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,258,000 | $42,200 | $1,300,200 | -9.3% |
| 2025 | $1,385,000 | $49,000 | $1,434,000 | +0.4% |
| 2024 | $1,381,000 | $47,300 | $1,428,300 | -1.4% |
| 2023 | $1,400,000 | $48,200 | $1,448,200 | +7.4% |
| 2022 | $1,294,000 | $54,100 | $1,348,100 | +33.6% |
| 2021 | $970,000 | $39,100 | $1,009,100 | - |