| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,880,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $861 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,701 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,183 sqft |
| Age | 68 years (1958) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.23 ac (9,940 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 71 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 71 x 142 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $189.13 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-May-11 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,500,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$380,000 (+25.3%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | 3 Level Split |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 001-874-110 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,591,000 | $42,500 | $1,633,500 | -8.5% |
| 2025 | $1,737,000 | $48,100 | $1,785,100 | +0.8% |
| 2024 | $1,726,000 | $45,300 | $1,771,300 | +3.5% |
| 2023 | $1,668,000 | $44,100 | $1,712,100 | +4.6% |
| 2022 | $1,593,000 | $43,800 | $1,636,800 | +30.3% |
| 2021 | $1,216,000 | $40,100 | $1,256,100 | +10.0% |
| 2020 | $1,102,000 | $40,100 | $1,142,100 | - |
Asking Price is 15.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
3638 Kilby Court
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,392 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $710 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,359 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097912 |
| Distance: | 434 m |
2228 McLeod Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,658 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $602 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118136 |
| Distance: | 655 m |
3555 McKay Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,539,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,388 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $644 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,131 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118152 |
| Distance: | 693 m |
4391 Deerfield Crescent
| Asking Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,970 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $736 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090929 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
4380 No. 5 Road
| Asking Price: | $1,465,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,792 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $818 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,266 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 128 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078472 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |