This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,935 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,237 sqft |
| Age | 27 years (1999) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 024-369-179 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Richmond Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $871,000 | $871,000 | -5.2% |
| 2025 | $0 | $919,000 | $919,000 | +7.0% |
| 2023 | $0 | $859,000 | $859,000 | +8.3% |
| 2022 | $0 | $793,000 | $793,000 | +8.5% |
| 2021 | $0 | $731,000 | $731,000 | - |
#1105 8238 Saba Road
| Sold Price: | $590,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $349 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 934 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $632 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060888 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#601 8288 Saba Road
| Sold Price: | $765,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $531 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,386 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $552 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075181 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#501 8238 Saba Road
| Sold Price: | $650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $467 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,084 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $600 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097374 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#702 6191 Buswell Street
| Sold Price: | $650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $505 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,048 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $620 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083417 |
| Distance: | 148 m |
#617 6328 No. 3 Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $752 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 933 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $836 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115334 |
| Distance: | 258 m |
#1506 6611 Cooney Road
| Sold Price: | $749,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $607 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,272 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $589 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094735 |
| Distance: | 292 m |
#1201 6331 Buswell Street
| Asking Price: | $888,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $727 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,188 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $747 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 93 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091575 |
| Distance: | 135 m |
#1403 8171 Saba Road
| Asking Price: | $658,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $484 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,006 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $654 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118344 |
| Distance: | 148 m |
#1706 8033 Saba Road
| Asking Price: | $745,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $594 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 959 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $777 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111988 |
| Distance: | 217 m |