$90,000on Apr 13, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,098,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $581 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,539 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,610 sqft |
| Age | 29 years (1997) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,295 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $488.47 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 023-528-231 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
30 Linden Court
| Asking Price: | $1,899,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,282 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $579 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,513 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103336 |
| Distance: | 178 m |
10 Cedarwood Court
| Asking Price: | $1,990,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,706 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $537 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,238 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 157 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074367 |
| Distance: | 274 m |
117 Aspenwood Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,650,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,439 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $480 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,153 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102240 |
| Distance: | 395 m |
1570 East Road
| Asking Price: | $2,490,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,663 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $680 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.69 ac. (30,143 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116339 |
| Distance: | 691 m |
55 Cliffwood Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,530,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,133 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $612 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,565 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117220 |
| Distance: | 733 m |
128 Parkside Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,900,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,372 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $435 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,441 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113307 |
| Distance: | 878 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,491,000 | $343,000 | $1,834,000 | -4.2% |
| 2025 | $1,542,000 | $372,000 | $1,914,000 | +1.5% |
| 2024 | $1,495,000 | $391,000 | $1,886,000 | +1.6% |
| 2023 | $1,468,000 | $388,000 | $1,856,000 | +11.6% |
| 2022 | $1,322,000 | $341,000 | $1,663,000 | +22.8% |
| 2021 | $1,023,000 | $331,000 | $1,354,000 | - |
Asking Price is 14.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).