This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,370 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,764 sqft |
| Age | 37 years (1989) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (7,028 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 012-508-616 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents
197 Aspenwood Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,900,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,626 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $524 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,280 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096563 |
| Distance: | 545 m |
218 Parkside Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,050,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,190 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $489 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,919 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098271 |
| Distance: | 718 m |
588 Ioco Road
| Sold Price: | $1,790,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,084 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $438 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,098 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 168 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058639 |
| Distance: | 861 m |
1422 Magnolia Place
| Sold Price: | $1,815,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,140 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $438 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,497 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066080 |
| Distance: | 889 m |
2622 Sandstone Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,735,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,732 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $465 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,108 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085221 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
1501 Eagle Mountain Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,852,100 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,145 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $447 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,996 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084244 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
46 Wildwood Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,899,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,103 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $463 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,543 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114233 |
| Distance: | 264 m |
15 Parkwood Place
| Asking Price: | $1,988,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jun-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,822 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $520 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,993 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 337 |
| MLS® Number: | R3016534 |
| Distance: | 291 m |
35 Wildwood Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,950,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,207 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $464 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,323 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108644 |
| Distance: | 324 m |
10 Cedarwood Court
| Asking Price: | $1,990,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,706 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $537 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,238 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 154 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074367 |
| Distance: | 358 m |
8 Greystone Place
| Asking Price: | $1,900,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,269 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $445 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,322 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095242 |
| Distance: | 390 m |
24 Balsam Place
| Asking Price: | $2,148,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,358 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $493 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,992 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100714 |
| Distance: | 450 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,535,000 | $339,000 | $1,874,000 | -4.4% |
| 2024 | $1,575,000 | $386,000 | $1,961,000 | +1.6% |
| 2023 | $1,542,000 | $388,000 | $1,930,000 | +13.5% |
| 2022 | $1,363,000 | $338,000 | $1,701,000 | +23.5% |
| 2021 | $1,045,000 | $332,000 | $1,377,000 | +7.9% |
| 2020 | $918,000 | $358,000 | $1,276,000 | - |