This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,374 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,765 sqft |
| Age | 50 years (1976) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.23 ac (9,968 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 43 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 43 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 002-461-226 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,691,000 | $123,000 | $1,814,000 | -3.2% |
| 2023 | $1,728,000 | $145,000 | $1,873,000 | +7.1% |
| 2022 | $1,601,000 | $148,000 | $1,749,000 | +39.7% |
| 2021 | $1,104,000 | $148,000 | $1,252,000 | +5.1% |
| 2020 | $1,042,000 | $149,000 | $1,191,000 | - |
532 San Remo Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,695,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,574 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $659 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,119 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076603 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
629 Thompson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,570,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,108 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $505 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,469 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075858 |
| Distance: | 4.1 km |
2813 Windrum Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,315,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,590 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $508 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,843 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078399 |
| Distance: | 4.5 km |
3051 Sienna Court
| Sold Price: | $1,520,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,231 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $470 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,694 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082708 |
| Distance: | 5.0 km |
2529 Larkin Court
| Sold Price: | $1,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,412 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $456 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,020 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078498 |
| Distance: | 5.1 km |
1698 Sprice Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,988 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $552 |
| Age: | 64 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,844 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063512 |
| Distance: | 5.1 km |
30 Linden Court
| Asking Price: | $1,899,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,282 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $579 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,513 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103336 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
117 Aspenwood Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,650,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,439 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $480 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,153 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102240 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
994 Weldon Court
| Asking Price: | $1,699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,331 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $510 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111963 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
3370 Viewmount Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,999,970 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,719 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $736 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,634 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 169 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072414 |
| Distance: | 4.0 km |
2655 Delahaye Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,788,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,455 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $518 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,990 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112756 |
| Distance: | 4.3 km |