This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,558 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,582 sqft |
| Age | 59 years (1967) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,433 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 62 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 62 x 120 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 002-163-161 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents
924 Garrow Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,560,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,531 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $616 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,874 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120100 |
| Distance: | 232 m |
629 Thompson Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,570,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,108 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $505 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,469 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075858 |
| Distance: | 762 m |
5 Tuxedo Place
| Sold Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,707 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $480 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,550 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065548 |
| Distance: | 961 m |
36 Mount Royal Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,365,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,183 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $625 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,221 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097870 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
230 Harvard Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,485,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,385 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $623 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,144 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3038660 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
2561 Stoney Creek Place
| Sold Price: | $1,700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,688 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $632 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,396 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071322 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
610 Garrow Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,589,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,227 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $714 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,361 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119283 |
| Distance: | 65 m |
569 Thompson Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,730 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101248 |
| Distance: | 663 m |
820 Ballantrae Court
| Asking Price: | $1,590,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,486 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 63 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (10 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101344 |
| Distance: | 787 m |
1184 Glenayre Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,689,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,329 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $726 |
| Age: | 65 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,287 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108249 |
| Distance: | 878 m |
934-938 Clarke Road
| Asking Price: | $1,289,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,180 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $591 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,364 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 399 |
| MLS® Number: | R2991373 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
981 Kinsac Street
| Asking Price: | $1,789,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,692 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $665 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,736 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107267 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,493,000 | $152,000 | $1,645,000 | -1.2% |
| 2025 | $1,495,000 | $170,000 | $1,665,000 | +0.3% |
| 2024 | $1,476,000 | $184,000 | $1,660,000 | -0.1% |
| 2023 | $1,469,000 | $193,000 | $1,662,000 | +8.7% |
| 2022 | $1,349,000 | $180,000 | $1,529,000 | +21.1% |
| 2021 | $1,085,000 | $178,000 | $1,263,000 | +7.2% |
| 2020 | $996,000 | $182,000 | $1,178,000 | - |