This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,113 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,234 sqft |
| Age | 34 years (1992) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 017-807-778 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents
#1 2200 Panorama Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,178,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $639 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,053 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $574 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089023 |
| Distance: | 723 m |
#67 2200 Panorama Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $748 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,228 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $628 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102369 |
| Distance: | 723 m |
#125 2200 Panorama Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,260,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $706 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,217 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $568 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3059868 |
| Distance: | 723 m |
#117 2200 Panorama Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,290,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $639 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,932 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $668 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108523 |
| Distance: | 723 m |
#102 300 Panorama Place
| Sold Price: | $1,125,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $754 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,878 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $599 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104819 |
| Distance: | 797 m |
#139 2000 Panorama Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $687 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,028 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $592 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063466 |
| Distance: | 852 m |
31 Deerwood Place
| Asking Price: | $1,358,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $485 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,228 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $610 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088238 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
37 Deerwood Place
| Asking Price: | $1,360,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $485 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,145 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $634 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100354 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#20 2590 Panorama Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,149,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $530 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,307 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $498 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122381 |
| Distance: | 572 m |
#TH28 2590 Panorama Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,198,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $491 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,281 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $526 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.04 ac. (1,794 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119188 |
| Distance: | 572 m |
#11 2590 Panorama Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,149,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $532 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,339 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $492 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120564 |
| Distance: | 572 m |
#28 50 Panorama Place
| Asking Price: | $1,168,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $447 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,682 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $694 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125852 |
| Distance: | 926 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,290,000 | $1,290,000 | -0.6% |
| 2025 | $0 | $1,298,000 | $1,298,000 | +1.7% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,276,000 | $1,276,000 | - |