| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $850,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $908 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,632 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $383 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.41 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 936 sqft |
| Age | 4 years (2022) |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2024-Dec-09 |
| Previously Sold Price | $909,900 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | -$59,900 (-6.6%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 031-709-397 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $858,000 | $858,000 | -6.9% |
| 2025 | $0 | $922,000 | $922,000 | +2.7% |
| 2024 | $0 | $898,000 | $898,000 | -0.4% |
| 2023 | $0 | $902,000 | $902,000 | - |
Asking Price is 0.9% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
#2101 305 Morrissey Road
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $388 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 924 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $973 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122652 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1601 308 Morrissey Road
| Asking Price: | $854,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $390 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 940 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $909 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123088 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#908 308 Morrissey Road
| Asking Price: | $788,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $321 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 815 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $968 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122903 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#402 308 Morrissey Road
| Asking Price: | $899,888 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $430 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,095 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $822 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108302 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1601 305 Morrissey Road
| Asking Price: | $935,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $363 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 925 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,011 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 92 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090966 |
| Distance: | 0 m |