This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,404 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,355 sqft |
| Age | 3 years (2023) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 031-998-160 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents
828 Ingersoll Avenue
| Sold Price: | $865,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,196 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $723 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084301 |
| Distance: | 177 m |
#210 921 Grant Street
| Sold Price: | $969,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $501 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,207 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $804 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093930 |
| Distance: | 366 m |
#213 921 Grant Street
| Sold Price: | $979,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $501 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,207 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $812 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091336 |
| Distance: | 366 m |
#136 921 Grant Street
| Sold Price: | $1,259,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $653 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,567 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $804 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089079 |
| Distance: | 366 m |
#209 921 Grant Street
| Sold Price: | $969,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $501 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,207 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $804 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091346 |
| Distance: | 366 m |
2126 St Johns Street
| Sold Price: | $949,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $318 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,307 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $726 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077535 |
| Distance: | 866 m |
#12 70 Seaview Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,129,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $378 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,447 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $780 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119406 |
| Distance: | 94 m |
830 Ingersoll Avenue
| Asking Price: | $899,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,202 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $749 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 112 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084300 |
| Distance: | 177 m |
#5 909 Clarke Road
| Asking Price: | $949,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $302 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,306 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $727 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122701 |
| Distance: | 239 m |
#6 909 Clarke Road
| Asking Price: | $939,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $287 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,220 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $770 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 90 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091766 |
| Distance: | 239 m |
#131 921 Grant Street
| Asking Price: | $1,179,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $622 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,495 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $789 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112859 |
| Distance: | 366 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,113,000 | $1,113,000 | -0.4% |
| 2025 | $0 | $1,118,000 | $1,118,000 | +2.9% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,086,000 | $1,086,000 | - |