| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $2,680,800 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $672 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $10,651 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,987 sqft |
| Age | 17 years (2009) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,170 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $328.13 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2015-Oct-17 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,630,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,050,800 (+64.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 026-860-678 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
113 Cranberry Court
| Asking Price: | $2,599,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,129 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $630 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,115 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108551 |
| Distance: | 23 m |
108 Sycamore Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,080,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,175 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $655 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,478 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114262 |
| Distance: | 49 m |
55 Cliffwood Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,530,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,133 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $612 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,565 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117220 |
| Distance: | 288 m |
2551 Sapphire Place
| Asking Price: | $2,190,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,492 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $488 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,115 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109064 |
| Distance: | 570 m |
23 Fernway Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,656 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $579 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,319 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100682 |
| Distance: | 667 m |
26 Ashwood Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,299,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,033 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $570 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,515 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121593 |
| Distance: | 687 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $2,050,000 | $540,000 | $2,590,000 | -2.6% |
| 2024 | $2,056,000 | $604,000 | $2,660,000 | +1.9% |
| 2023 | $2,018,000 | $593,000 | $2,611,000 | +13.2% |
| 2022 | $1,812,000 | $495,000 | $2,307,000 | +22.8% |
| 2021 | $1,402,000 | $476,000 | $1,878,000 | - |
Asking Price is 3.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).