This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,690 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 900 sqft |
| Age | 27 years (1999) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | Ground Level Unit |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 024-524-786 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Moody Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $638,000 | $638,000 | -6.6% |
| 2025 | $0 | $683,000 | $683,000 | +0.7% |
| 2023 | $0 | $678,000 | $678,000 | +14.1% |
| 2022 | $0 | $594,000 | $594,000 | +16.5% |
| 2021 | $0 | $510,000 | $510,000 | +4.3% |
| 2020 | $0 | $489,000 | $489,000 | - |
#113 3148 St Johns Street
| Sold Price: | $653,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $492 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 829 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $788 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091316 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#101 3142 St Johns Street
| Sold Price: | $515,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $397 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 680 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $757 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082954 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#103 3142 St Johns Street
| Sold Price: | $690,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $564 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 970 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $711 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060858 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#108 3136 St Johns Street
| Sold Price: | $710,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $629 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,099 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $646 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3050800 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#303 3142 St Johns Street
| Sold Price: | $658,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | $546 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 944 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $697 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 104 |
| MLS® Number: | R3048928 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#527 3131 Murray Street
| Sold Price: | $620,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $359 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 709 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $874 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068714 |
| Distance: | 133 m |
#302 3142 St Johns Street
| Asking Price: | $639,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $564 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 913 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $700 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120841 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#312 3136 St Johns Street
| Asking Price: | $625,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $566 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 901 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $694 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118850 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#326 55 Klahanie Drive
| Asking Price: | $798,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $464 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 906 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $881 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103773 |
| Distance: | 133 m |
#108 55 Klahanie Drive
| Asking Price: | $699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $459 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 888 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $788 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113498 |
| Distance: | 133 m |