This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,217 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,123 sqft |
| Age | 30 years (1996) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 023-593-776 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents
#A19 3075 Skeena Street
| Asking Price: | $958,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $471 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,869 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $513 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116653 |
| Distance: | 349 m |
#A15 3075 Skeena Street
| Asking Price: | $979,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $471 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,758 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $557 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124475 |
| Distance: | 349 m |
#32 1108 Riverside Close
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $453 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,175 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $551 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109940 |
| Distance: | 360 m |
#70 3127 Skeena Street
| Asking Price: | $1,129,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $425 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,282 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $495 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107053 |
| Distance: | 468 m |
#39 2418 Avon Place
| Asking Price: | $1,019,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $417 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,690 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $603 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 134 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077241 |
| Distance: | 784 m |
#7 998 Riverside Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,172,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $418 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,085 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $562 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084394 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#106 1055 Riverwood Gate
| Sold Price: | $877,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $312 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,763 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $498 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112000 |
| Distance: | 195 m |
#53 758 Riverside Drive
| Sold Price: | $975,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $460 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,856 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $525 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3041656 |
| Distance: | 319 m |
#71 758 Riverside Drive
| Sold Price: | $919,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $439 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,643 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $559 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079757 |
| Distance: | 319 m |
#10 758 Riverside Drive
| Sold Price: | $970,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $487 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,872 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $518 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100388 |
| Distance: | 319 m |
#53 1108 Riverside Close
| Sold Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $453 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,160 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $532 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082181 |
| Distance: | 360 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,114,000 | $1,114,000 | -4.4% |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,165,000 | $1,165,000 | +0.4% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,160,000 | $1,160,000 | +14.2% |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,016,000 | $1,016,000 | +20.4% |
| 2021 | $0 | $844,000 | $844,000 | +3.6% |
| 2020 | $0 | $815,000 | $815,000 | - |