This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,566 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,316 sqft |
| Age | 30 years (1996) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 023-308-907 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $744,000 | $744,000 | +1.4% |
| 2025 | $0 | $734,000 | $734,000 | -7.9% |
| 2024 | $0 | $797,000 | $797,000 | +8.4% |
| 2023 | $0 | $735,000 | $735,000 | +16.7% |
| 2022 | $0 | $630,000 | $630,000 | +23.5% |
| 2021 | $0 | $510,000 | $510,000 | -0.4% |
| 2020 | $0 | $512,000 | $512,000 | - |
#63 2422 Hawthorne Avenue
| Sold Price: | $690,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $394 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,182 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $584 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066843 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#20 2450 Hawthorne Avenue
| Sold Price: | $760,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $397 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,346 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $565 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3065555 |
| Distance: | 98 m |
#117 2108 Rowland Street
| Sold Price: | $737,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $277 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,290 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $572 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066556 |
| Distance: | 150 m |
#61 2450 Lobb Avenue
| Sold Price: | $860,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $505 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,550 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $555 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099616 |
| Distance: | 450 m |
#128 3010 Riverbend Drive
| Sold Price: | $784,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $354 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,267 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $619 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102832 |
| Distance: | 897 m |
#98 3010 Riverbend Drive
| Sold Price: | $773,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $354 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,215 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $636 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100630 |
| Distance: | 897 m |
#34 2450 Hawthorne Avenue
| Asking Price: | $739,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $414 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,336 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $553 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115080 |
| Distance: | 98 m |
#35 2450 Hawthorne Avenue
| Asking Price: | $748,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $411 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,345 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $557 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083993 |
| Distance: | 98 m |
#20 2488 Pitt River Road
| Asking Price: | $898,888 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $339 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,598 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $563 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119674 |
| Distance: | 297 m |
#17 2538 Pitt River Road
| Asking Price: | $829,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $398 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,626 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $510 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 105 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086677 |
| Distance: | 387 m |
#26 2560 Pitt River Road
| Asking Price: | $929,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $306 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,365 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $681 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092497 |
| Distance: | 496 m |