This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,458 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,754 sqft |
| Age | 17 years (2009) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 028-051-009 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents
#116 2418 Avon Place
| Sold Price: | $870,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $355 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,540 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $565 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111432 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#34 2418 Avon Place
| Sold Price: | $887,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $358 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,481 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $599 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113995 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#40 2418 Avon Place
| Sold Price: | $875,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $358 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,478 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $592 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073169 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#9 1108 Riverside Close
| Sold Price: | $1,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $453 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,166 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $508 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075729 |
| Distance: | 395 m |
#53 1108 Riverside Close
| Sold Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $453 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,160 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $532 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082181 |
| Distance: | 473 m |
#6 1108 Riverside Close
| Sold Price: | $1,120,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $458 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,160 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $519 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103321 |
| Distance: | 473 m |
#39 2418 Avon Place
| Asking Price: | $1,019,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $417 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,690 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $603 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 136 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077241 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#95 2418 Avon Place
| Asking Price: | $898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $355 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,422 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $632 |
| Age: | 17 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098400 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1 2423 Avon Place
| Asking Price: | $899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $403 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,484 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $606 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119062 |
| Distance: | 202 m |
#66 2428 Nile Gate
| Asking Price: | $955,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $449 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,439 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $664 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120728 |
| Distance: | 203 m |
#75 2428 Nile Gate
| Asking Price: | $874,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $449 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,438 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $608 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106752 |
| Distance: | 203 m |
#32 1108 Riverside Close
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $453 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,175 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $551 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109940 |
| Distance: | 473 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,005,000 | $1,005,000 | +1.6% |
| 2025 | $0 | $989,000 | $989,000 | -8.7% |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,083,000 | $1,083,000 | +18.4% |
| 2022 | $0 | $915,000 | $915,000 | +13.5% |
| 2021 | $0 | $806,000 | $806,000 | +3.6% |
| 2020 | $0 | $778,000 | $778,000 | - |