This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,913 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,178 sqft |
| Age | 3 years (2023) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 032-017-341 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents
#101 2351 Kelly Avenue
| Sold Price: | $625,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $397 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,031 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $606 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 108 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055097 |
| Distance: | 142 m |
#102 2349 Welcher Avenue
| Sold Price: | $655,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $443 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 993 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $660 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060253 |
| Distance: | 179 m |
#203 2229 Atkins Avenue
| Sold Price: | $633,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $396 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 887 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $714 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083710 |
| Distance: | 206 m |
#202 2288 Welcher Avenue
| Sold Price: | $629,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $437 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,013 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $622 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104161 |
| Distance: | 234 m |
#102 2388 Welcher Avenue
| Sold Price: | $620,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $444 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 960 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $646 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100754 |
| Distance: | 274 m |
#101 2277 Hawthorne Avenue
| Sold Price: | $785,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $440 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,079 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $728 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 110 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067557 |
| Distance: | 276 m |
#410 2478 Shaughnessy Street
| Asking Price: | $633,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $520 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,041 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $608 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107788 |
| Distance: | 78 m |
#202 2331 Kelly Avenue
| Asking Price: | $664,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | $500 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,008 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $660 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103638 |
| Distance: | 91 m |
#103 2343 Atkins Avenue
| Asking Price: | $648,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $539 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,119 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $579 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107565 |
| Distance: | 95 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $841,000 | $841,000 | - |