| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,349,900 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $549 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,708 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,461 sqft |
| Age | 71 years (1955) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,320 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $184.41 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2022-Jun-21 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,250,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$99,900 (+8.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 005-171-211 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,088,000 | $57,600 | $1,145,600 | -8.9% |
| 2024 | $1,207,000 | $50,400 | $1,257,400 | +4.8% |
| 2023 | $1,141,000 | $58,300 | $1,199,300 | +13.8% |
| 2022 | $992,000 | $62,200 | $1,054,200 | +30.5% |
| 2021 | $745,000 | $62,900 | $807,900 | +15.3% |
| 2020 | $635,000 | $65,800 | $700,800 | - |
Asking Price is 17.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
3687 Coast Meridian Road
| Asking Price: | $1,274,990 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,228 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $572 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,740 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 166 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072631 |
| Distance: | 159 m |
1382 Sutherland Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,203 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $680 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,036 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115049 |
| Distance: | 242 m |
3843 Toronto Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,727 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $513 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,036 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113262 |
| Distance: | 280 m |
3949 Sefton Street
| Asking Price: | $1,349,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,493 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $541 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,835 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083965 |
| Distance: | 414 m |
3825 Azalea Place
| Asking Price: | $1,399,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,127 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $658 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,720 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110596 |
| Distance: | 505 m |