This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,360 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,540 sqft |
| Age | 34 years (1992) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,453 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 134.5 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 012-509-086 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,179,000 | $196,000 | $1,375,000 | -3.4% |
| 2025 | $1,235,000 | $188,000 | $1,423,000 | +5.8% |
| 2024 | $1,145,000 | $200,000 | $1,345,000 | +5.5% |
| 2023 | $1,069,000 | $206,000 | $1,275,000 | +8.3% |
| 2022 | $985,000 | $192,000 | $1,177,000 | +37.3% |
| 2021 | $669,000 | $188,000 | $857,000 | +12.6% |
| 2020 | $567,000 | $194,000 | $761,000 | - |
2622 Shaftsbury Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,313 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $584 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,426 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090499 |
| Distance: | 248 m |
3234 Osborne Street
| Sold Price: | $1,425,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,429 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $587 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,155 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101941 |
| Distance: | 350 m |
3235 Fox Street
| Sold Price: | $1,325,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,315 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $572 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,184 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070397 |
| Distance: | 360 m |
2259 Prairie Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,370,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,085 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $657 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071668 |
| Distance: | 627 m |
2996 Marcellin Place
| Sold Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,805 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $499 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,978 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101537 |
| Distance: | 832 m |
2672 Lincoln Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,084 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $696 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,230 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096034 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
3156 Jervis Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,612 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $497 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116619 |
| Distance: | 60 m |
3358 Jervis Street
| Asking Price: | $1,495,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,926 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $776 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,219 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118350 |
| Distance: | 356 m |
2515 Battistoni Place
| Asking Price: | $1,568,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,953 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $531 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,103 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110465 |
| Distance: | 365 m |
2471 Friskie Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,748,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,721 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $643 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,790 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3125951 |
| Distance: | 645 m |
2978 Fleming Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,086 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $622 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,075 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115046 |
| Distance: | 805 m |
888 Herrmann Street
| Asking Price: | $1,679,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,734 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $614 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,277 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109799 |
| Distance: | 914 m |