This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,430 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,144 sqft |
| Age | 19 years (2007) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 027-297-900 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents
#116 1570 Prairie Avenue
| Sold Price: | $575,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $518 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 976 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $589 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071510 |
| Distance: | 196 m |
3336 Vincent Street
| Sold Price: | $676,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $370 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,251 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $540 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084542 |
| Distance: | 406 m |
#14 3046 Coast Meridian Road
| Sold Price: | $644,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $399 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,385 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $465 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098172 |
| Distance: | 450 m |
#15 3046 Coast Meridian Road
| Sold Price: | $700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $399 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,386 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $505 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079518 |
| Distance: | 450 m |
#201 3488 Sefton Street
| Sold Price: | $670,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $496 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,022 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $656 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106002 |
| Distance: | 603 m |
#309 3128 Jago Way
| Sold Price: | $674,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $330 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 872 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $774 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108037 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
#508 1661 Fraser Avenue
| Asking Price: | $620,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | $378 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,135 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $546 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103864 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#310 1661 Fraser Avenue
| Asking Price: | $719,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $350 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,008 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $714 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 138 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075897 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#36 2927 Fremont Street
| Asking Price: | $749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $353 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,293 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $580 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102217 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
#35 2450 Hawthorne Avenue
| Asking Price: | $748,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $411 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,345 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $557 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 116 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083993 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
#34 2450 Hawthorne Avenue
| Asking Price: | $739,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $414 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,336 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $553 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115080 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
#104E 3081 Glen Drive
| Asking Price: | $745,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $525 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,210 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $616 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.03 ac. (1,210 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 131 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078817 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $682,000 | $682,000 | -1.9% |
| 2025 | $0 | $695,000 | $695,000 | +6.8% |
| 2024 | $0 | $651,000 | $651,000 | -4.5% |
| 2023 | $0 | $682,000 | $682,000 | +14.4% |
| 2022 | $0 | $596,000 | $596,000 | +21.9% |
| 2021 | $0 | $489,000 | $489,000 | +3.8% |
| 2020 | $0 | $471,000 | $471,000 | - |