This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,302 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,740 sqft |
| Age | 54 years (1972) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,323 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 35 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 35 x 123 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 012-438-227 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents
1940 Leacock Street
| Sold Price: | $1,000,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,955 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $512 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,464 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102529 |
| Distance: | 899 m |
1479 Elinor Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,132,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,768 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,068 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 165 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072353 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
1732 Prairie Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,133,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,048 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $553 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,125 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069455 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
2159 Centennial Avenue
| Sold Price: | $965,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,929 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $500 |
| Age: | 58 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,322 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076779 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
1252 Ellis Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,211,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,993 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $608 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077367 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
1214 Laburnum Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,990 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $578 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,710 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111530 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
2336 Rindall Avenue
| Asking Price: | $979,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,929 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $508 |
| Age: | 117 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,928 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 134 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077762 |
| Distance: | 258 m |
2342 Kelly Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,157,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,042 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $567 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114511 |
| Distance: | 310 m |
1976 Warwick Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,079,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,985 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $544 |
| Age: | 117 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,118 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125675 |
| Distance: | 947 m |
1941 Langan Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,537 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $780 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,118 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123817 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
#210 3000 Riverbend Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $97 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,051 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $585 |
| Age: | 22 years |
| Land Size: | 0.05 ac. (2,304 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 80 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095984 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
1810 Taylor Street
| Asking Price: | $999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,949 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $513 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,250 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085078 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,108,000 | $39,400 | $1,147,400 | +0.3% |
| 2024 | $1,101,000 | $43,300 | $1,144,300 | +8.9% |
| 2023 | $1,005,000 | $45,300 | $1,050,300 | +0.3% |
| 2022 | $1,004,000 | $42,700 | $1,046,700 | +27.4% |
| 2021 | $779,000 | $42,300 | $821,300 | +13.0% |
| 2020 | $683,000 | $44,000 | $727,000 | - |