This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $5,613 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,213 sqft |
| Age | 68 years (1958) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (7,988 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 64 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 64 x 125 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 010-372-725 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Port Coquitlam Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,388,000 | $51,500 | $1,439,500 | -1.9% |
| 2024 | $1,412,000 | $56,100 | $1,468,100 | +10.1% |
| 2023 | $1,275,000 | $58,500 | $1,333,500 | +9.9% |
| 2022 | $1,159,000 | $54,400 | $1,213,400 | +28.3% |
| 2021 | $892,000 | $53,800 | $945,800 | +2.2% |
| 2020 | $870,000 | $55,800 | $925,800 | - |
2062 Mary Hill Road
| Sold Price: | $1,230,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,392 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $514 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,196 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103678 |
| Distance: | 243 m |
1940 Leacock Street
| Sold Price: | $1,000,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,955 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $512 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,464 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102529 |
| Distance: | 634 m |
1638 Western Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,350,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,952 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $692 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,400 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066465 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
1648 Scarborough Crescent
| Sold Price: | $1,285,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,342 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $549 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,001 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072032 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
2122 Anita Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,315,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,258 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $582 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,735 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095760 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
2115 Audrey Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,355,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,558 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $530 |
| Age: | 60 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,440 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117822 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
2342 Kelly Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,157,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,042 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $567 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114511 |
| Distance: | 576 m |
1976 Warwick Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,079,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,985 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $544 |
| Age: | 117 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,118 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125675 |
| Distance: | 694 m |
1857 Warwick Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,885 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $583 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,099 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119978 |
| Distance: | 860 m |
1759 Warwick Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,990 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $754 |
| Age: | 57 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,230 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 155 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074279 |
| Distance: | 944 m |
2268 Nacht Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,688,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,611 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $646 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,297 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 90 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091767 |
| Distance: | 947 m |